Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Amobee Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Bring! Labs AG
Blis Media Limited
Dianomi PLC
The Trade Desk
Sportradar AG
MEDIAMETRIE
Snigel Web Services Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Next Media SRL
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
ADSOCY
AdQuiver Media SL
Axiom Media Connect
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DynAdmic
Protected Media LTD
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
SpringServe, LLC
Arcspire Limited
Vidazoo Ltd
glomex GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
RevX
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Parrable, Inc.
zillian sa
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
MyTraffic
Dynata LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Smart Traffik
BritePool Inc
Optomaton UG
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
HUAWEI Ads
advanced store GmbH
INNITY
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Velocity Made Good LLC
TabMo SAS
Acxiom
BCOVERY SAS
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Gamoshi Ltd
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Traffective GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Solocal
Roq.ad Inc.
Cuebiq
GP One GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Threedium
Baidu USA
Sift Media, Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Fyber
SunMedia
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
TX Group AG
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Browsi
BILENDI SA
Spoods GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Adtriba GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Goldbach Group AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Demandbase, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Improve Digital
Oracle Data Cloud
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Publicis Media GmbH
giosg.com Oy
Telecoming S.A.
BidBerry SRL
adbility media GmbH
Adikteev
Seenthis AB
ARKHEUS
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sharethrough, Inc
smartclip Europe GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Yieldmo, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
YouGov
Imonomy
Playhill Limited
Mobile Professionals BV
Doceree UK Limited
Readpeak Oy
adhood.com
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Underdog Media LLC
Adnami Aps
Rapid Performance GmbH
Adtarget Medya A.S.
NEURAL.ONE
Kwanko
Venatus Media Limited
Knorex
OnAudience Ltd
PML Innovative Media
M32 Connect Inc
Mobilewalla, Inc.
: Tappx
Objective Partners BV
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Playrcart Limited
VLYBY Digital GmbH
mainADV Srl
AdTheorent, Inc
TAPTAP Digital SL
KUPONA GmbH
Powerspace
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Pelmorex Corp.
Showheroes SE
vitrado GmbH
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
StackAdapt
MobileFuse LLC
Delta Projects AB
FeedAd GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
ID5 Technology Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ensighten
VUUKLE DMCC
BRICKS
Good-Loop Ltd
VECTAURY
Converto AG
Sublime
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Impact+
Scene Stealer Limited
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
RevJet
AuDigent
Wizaly
Ad Alliance GmbH
Solution coupons
Aptivio Inc
Noster Finance S.L.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobkoi Ltd
Tangoo Srl
admetrics GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Sojern, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
mediarithmics SAS
Consumable, Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
belboon GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Nubo LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
iProspect GmbH
Signal Digital Inc.
Fusio by S4M
CIBLECLIC
Project Agora Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Gemius SA
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Audienzz AG
Brand Advance Ltd
MGID Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Confiant Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
agof studies
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adomik
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Quantcast International Limited
UberMedia, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
INIS sp. zo.o.
Kayzen
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Realytics
Contact Impact GmbH
Experian Limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
Widespace AB
Samba TV UK Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SpearAd GmbH
Natexo Spain
Strossle International AB
MiQ
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
SITU8ED SA
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
RDandX Group DMCC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Revcontent, LLC
Onfocus (Adagio)
adsquare GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Placense Ltd
remerge GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
travel audience GmbH
Nano Interactive GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AdSpirit GmbH
Adventure Media
Dentsu London Limited
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Skimbit Ltd
lead alliance GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Norstat AS
I.R.V. D.O.O.
3Q nexx GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Videobyte Inc
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
GlobalWebIndex
IQM CORPORATION
SINGLESPOT SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Near Pte Ltd
Adtube AS
1plusX AG
SmartyAds Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
GeistM Technologies LTD
LoopMe Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
INFOnline GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Eskimi
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Magnite CTV, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Brave People Ltd.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Opti Digital SAS
Publisher First, Inc.
Teavaro
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Adhese
Tapjoy, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
diva-e products
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Welect GmbH
Madington
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
C WIRE AG
Unruly Group LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Disqus
InMobi Pte Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Samsung Ads
ad6media
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Yieldlab AG
Rezonence Limited
Adssets AB
Lotame Solutions, inc
TripleLift, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
OneTag Limited
Goodeed
The Reach Group GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
NEORY GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Resolution Media München GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Smaato, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Between Exchange
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Sirdata
NeuStar, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adtelligent Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
DIGITEKA Technologies
Skaze
Content Ignite
Upwave Inc.
Resono B.V.
ADYOULIKE SA
The ADEX GmbH
HyperTV Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Adsonica
Kochava Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Sonobi, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
PulsePoint, Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
EASYmedia GmbH
Fido S.r.l
SmartFrame Technologies
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
OpenWeb LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Pubfinity LLC
Kameleoon SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Azerion Holding B.V.
Rockerbox, Inc
Taboola Europe Limited
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mars Inc.
Weborama
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Passendo Aps
Cint AB
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GADSME
AAX LLC
Adnuntius AS
ADventori SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Media16 ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Smartology Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
GumGum, Inc.
EXADS
iPROM
Celtra, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
GeoProve
wetter.com GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Prebid.org
Piano Software Inc
Audience Network
zeotap GmbH
HUMAN
ViewPay
OnProspects Ltd
Bidstack Limited
One Tech Group GmbH
adality GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Smadex SL
BusinessClick
Appier PTE Ltd
AntVoice
Monet Engine Inc
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Viznet
OpenX
Ezoic Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Reveal Mobile Inc
A.Mob
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ve Global UK Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Digital Squad
Adlane LTD
BeOp
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Ermes
Mediakeys Platform
Kairion GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Admo.tv (Clickon)
ADUX
Dataseat Ltd
AWIN AG
video intelligence AG
Sizmek by Amazon
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Permutive Limited
Zeta Global
Vidstart LTD
Livewrapped AB
dataXtrade GmbH
Converge-Digital
Carbon (AI) Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Persona.ly
The Kantar Group Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adQuery
Alphalyr SAS
YOC AG
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Cluep LLC
emetriq GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
WebAds B.V
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MARKETPERF CORP
Gamesight Inc
MISSENA
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
ScaleMonk Inc.
DistroScale, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Triapodi Ltd.
Better Banners A/S
Adxperience SAS
twiago GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Opinary GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
1Agency
Yieldlove GmbH
Adloox SA
The MediaGrid Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neodata Group srl
Octaive Ltd.
TMT Digital Inc
Meetrics GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Bannerflow AB
Golden Bees
Jivox Corporation
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
33Across
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
AdView
Avocet Systems Limited
Arpeely Ltd.
Bucksense Inc
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Dentsu Italia SpA
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Market Resource Partners LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Digiseg ApS
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Clipr
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
AdColony, Inc.
Mobsuccess
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adkernel LLC
Zoomd Ltd.
optimise-it GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Blingby LLC
AerServ LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
One Planet Only
SheMedia, LLC
Hivestack Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Automattic Ads
Mediaforce LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dailymotion SA
Aarki, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
EASY Marketing GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Nielsen International SA
Sirdata Cookieless
ADITION technologies GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Online Solution
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Impactify
Blue
Media Square
BSmartData GmbH
Adform
digitalAudience
Apester Ltd
Discover-Tech ltd
Justpremium BV
ShareThis, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blue Billywig BV
ADman Interactive SLU
Skoiy
Yandex
Keymantics
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Liveintent Inc.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
digidip GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Octave IP Limited
Smart Adserver
Query Click Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
Cookie Market LTD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Njuice AB
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Gamned
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Reignn Platform Ltd
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Moloco, Inc.
Epsilon
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Kairos Fire
RTB House S.A.
OneFootball GmbH
Notify
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Evorra Ltd
Teemo SA
dpa-infocom GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Jellyfish France
Sparklit Networks Inc
Betgenius Ltd
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Adpone SL
Seven Technologies S.L.
Criteo SA
Jampp LTD
Frameplay Corporation
Seeding Alliance GmbH
numberly
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
SpotX, Inc
AudienceProject Aps
Digital East GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
Habu
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
PRECISO SRL
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Hyper LLC
On Device Research Limited
Mediascore mbH
PROXISTORE
Audiencerate LTD
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Spotad
plista GmbH
Innovid Inc.
GfK SE
YieldLift LLC
Captify Technologies Limited
adWMG
Allegro.pl
McCann Discipline LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Google Advertising Products
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VGI CTV, Inc
Exactag GmbH
Arkeero
AUDIOMOB LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
AudienceRun corp
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Semasio GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
Terminus Software Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Timehop, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Epom Ltd.
Truvid Inc.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Realeyes OU
Beaconspark Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
uppr GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
jsdelivr.com
Pulse Innovations Limited
MNTN
Comscore B.V.
Commanders Act
SoundCast
ShowHeroes SRL
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Mars Media Group
GeoEdge
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Hybrid Theory
Ogury Ltd.
AcuityAds Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
MediaMath, Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Kubient Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
BidTheatre AB
NEXD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Kargo Global Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
Teads
Adelaide Metrics Inc
JS Web Production
AddApptr GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
BEINTOO SPA
LiveRamp, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Aniview LTD
crossvertise GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Pressboard Media Inc
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Comcast International France SAS
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
B2B Media Group GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Nexx360
Teroa S.A.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com