Back to thetimenow.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

thetimenow.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Bounce Exchange, Inc
diva-e products
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
FUNKE Digital GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Ingenious Technologies AG
Digital Squad
BidBerry SRL
Roq.ad Inc.
DynAdmic
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Solution
Mobsuccess
Widespace AB
Deutsche Post AG
Strossle International AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Caroda s.r.o.
Vidstart LTD
Placense Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
WhatRocks Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Pure Local Media GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Sportradar AG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Magnite, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Sparklit Networks Inc
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Viznet
Pixalate, Inc.
INNITY
Adverticum cPlc.
Advisible AB
MobileFuse LLC
adbility media GmbH
adWMG
Hurra Communications GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
: Tappx
Inspired Mobile Limited
PubMatic, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Cuebiq
Acxiom
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
IQM CORPORATION
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Browsi
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
RDandX Group DMCC
TX Group AG
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Teads
Tapjoy, Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Upwave Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Fiducia DLT Limited
Alphalyr SAS
Konodrac S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
optimise-it GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Tangoo Srl
Amobee Inc.
uppr GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Mediakeys Platform
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AntVoice
Audience Solutions S.A.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
OneFootball GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
Samba TV UK Limited
The Ozone Project Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Velocity Made Good LLC
Playhill Limited
Smart Adserver
VECTAURY
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
HUAWEI Ads
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Rezonence Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
The Trade Desk
AdsWizz Inc.
Publica LLC
1Agency
Comscore B.V.
Realeyes OU
Ad Alliance GmbH
GeoEdge
Adlane LTD
Kertil Iberia SL
remerge GmbH
Kwanko
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
AudienceRun corp
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Bannerflow AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Passendo Aps
MediaMath, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Radio Net Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
travel audience GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Amnet GmbH
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Tapad, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
AcuityAds Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Venatus Media Limited
admetrics GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
video intelligence AG
Baidu USA
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
agof studies
CAKE Software, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Gamesight Inc
LoopMe Limited
emetriq GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
Telecoming S.A.
adQuery
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
M32 Connect Inc
Collective Europe Ltd.
Beaconspark Ltd
AdQuiver Media SL
Fido S.r.l
Pubfinity LLC
Kairion GmbH
Adloox SA
AdTheorent, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Commanders Act
Skaze
Powerspace
Somplo Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Adventure Media
XChange by SFBX®
Mobkoi Ltd
appTV Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Sharethrough, Inc
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Ermes
zeotap GmbH
Permodo GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Persona.ly
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
DNA-I.COM
EXOCLICK, S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Flashtalking, Inc.
Audience Network
Digiseg ApS
Jaduda GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Nubo LTD
Converto AG
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Gamned
Seenthis AB
adhood.com
Dailymotion SA
Nielsen International SA
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
Experian Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Delta Projects AB
Adnami Aps
Mediaforce LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Fandom, Inc.
Yandex
iProspect GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
INVIBES GROUP
Vidazoo Ltd
SelectMedia International LTD
Noster Finance S.L.
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Spoods GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
AdColony, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Timehop, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Dianomi PLC
Livewrapped AB
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Unruly Group LLC
Weborama
Liveintent Inc.
HUMAN
Pressboard Media Inc
UniCredit S.p.A.
Natexo Spain
Habu
Smart Traffik
DeepIntent, Inc.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GeoProve
TargetVideo GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Quantcast International Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Quality Media Network GmbH
Goodeed
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Localsensor B.V.
Impactify
Lotame Solutions, inc
Between Exchange
Adtriba GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Cluep LLC
VUUKLE DMCC
EMX Digital LLC
Wizaly
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
belboon GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Sonobi, Inc
Readpeak Oy
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Content Ignite
Arkeero
adality GmbH
Adxperience SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Publisher First, Inc.
Dentsu London Limited
Showheroes SE
Zemanta, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
digidip GmbH
Spotible
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Resono B.V.
Kameleoon SAS
Adtube AS
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
Index Exchange, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Solocal
BILENDI SA
PML Innovative Media
Videobyte Inc
BusinessClick
Mediascore mbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Adform
Outbrain UK Ltd
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Eulerian Technologies
audio content & control GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Piano Software Inc
BeOp
Axiom Media Connect
Sizmek by Amazon
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Semasio GmbH
Adssets AB
Gemius SA
Doceree UK Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Gamoshi Ltd
MISSENA
SITU8ED SA
Allegro.pl
Luna Media Group LLC
ADventori SAS
Captify Technologies Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Yieldmo, Inc.
Imonomy
Prebid.org
Sublime
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
A.Mob
Digital East GmbH
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Newsroom AI Ltd
Adverty AB (publ)
Ketchup Adv Spa
Mobilewalla, Inc.
vitrado GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
MiQ
Ogury Ltd.
ADYOULIKE SA
Sojern, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Smile Wanted Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
Epsilon
1plusX AG
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AddApptr GmbH
SunMedia
Discover-Tech ltd
AirGrid LTD
SpotX, Inc
Cint AB
ADSOCY
Jellyfish France
Truvid Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
zillian sa
LifeStreet Corporation
adsquare GmbH
Golden Bees
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AAX LLC
Kochava Inc.
Ensighten
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
BCOVERY SAS
MyTraffic
Cavai AS & UK
Paypersale.ru
SpearAd GmbH
eBay Inc
ETARGET SE
Hashtag Labs Inc.
digitalAudience
Impact Tech Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdView
Adsonica
Emerse Sverige AB
Adludio Ltd.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
ViewPay
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Netpoint Media GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
One Tech Group GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Exit Bee Limited
OpenX
Reignn Platform Ltd
SoundCast
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
DistroScale, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Celtra, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Samba TV Inc.
RevX
RevJet
BritePool Inc
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADUX
One Planet Only
Media Square
Bring! Labs AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
JS Web Production
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Consumable, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
OneTag Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
mainADV Srl
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
Addrelevance
Solution coupons
Nexx360
Yieldlab AG
Opti Digital SAS
Kargo Global Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Comcast International France SAS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jetpack Digital LLC
Extreme Reach, Inc
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
BeeswaxIO Corporation
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
OpenWeb LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Smadex SL
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adsolutions BV
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
AudienceProject Aps
Maximus Live LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Automattic Ads
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Zeta Global
AUDIOMOB LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
PROXISTORE
Adtelligent Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ezoic Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
glomex GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Mars Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Samsung Ads
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
TMT Digital Inc
Sirdata
SINGLESPOT SAS
Admixer EU GmbH
BLIINK SAS
adMarketplace, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Justpremium BV
Bucksense Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Blingby LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Media16 ltd
Disqus
wetter.com GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NeuStar, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AerServ LLC
WebAds B.V
Audienzz AG
Aarki, Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Stream Eye OOD
Avocet Systems Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Kubient Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Threedium
Optomaton UG
ScaleMonk Inc.
ADRENALEAD
jsdelivr.com
Apester Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dataseat Ltd
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SmartFrame Technologies
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Roku Advertising Services
OnAudience Ltd
Axonix LTD
Impact+
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blue Billywig BV
PRECISO SRL
Brid Video DOO
NoBid, Inc.
Webgains GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ShowHeroes SRL
Neodata Group srl
Zoomd Ltd.
Aptivio Inc
Dentsu Denmark A/S
B2B Media Group EMEA
iPROM
Frameplay Corporation
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Evorra Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Spotad
ID5 Technology Ltd
advanced store GmbH
ad6media
Pexi B.V.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Query Click Limited
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Theory
Audiencerate LTD
Blockthrough, Inc.
BRICKS
Norstat AS
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdMaxim Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
ARKHEUS
SmartyAds Inc.
YouGov
INFOnline GmbH
Dynata LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Wagawin GmbH
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Click Tech Limited
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Protected Media LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Onfocus (Adagio)
Pelmorex Corp.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
AWIN AG
Confiant Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Converge-Digital
Clipcentric, Inc.
Madington
Duration Media, LLC.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Brand Advance Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Realytics
GumGum, Inc.
Teemo SA
adrule mobile GmbH
ARMIS SAS
Keymantics
Project Agora Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
McCann Discipline LTD
The ADEX GmbH
StackAdapt
FeedAd GmbH
Skoiy
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Bombora Inc.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Seznam.cz, a.s.
42 Ads GmbH
Epom Ltd.
Kairos Fire
BidTheatre AB
Xandr, Inc.
GroupM UK Limited
Nano Interactive GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ONEcount
Effiliation / Effinity
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
giosg.com Oy
NEXD
Kayzen
Adhese
Market Resource Partners LLC
adnanny.com SLU
United Internet Media GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Crimtan Holdings Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Jampp LTD
Aniview LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Taboola Europe Limited
The Reach Group GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
EASY Marketing GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Blue
Monet Engine Inc
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Blis Media Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MGID Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Mars Media Group
PubWise, LLLP
Adpone SL
Next Millennium Media INC
Yahoo EMEA Limited
numberly
twiago GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
CIBLECLIC
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Knorex
Footballco Media Limited
GfK SE
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Moloco, Inc.
Objective Partners BV
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
MNTN
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
AdDefend GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
BSmartData GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
AuDigent
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adikteev
NEORY GmbH
33Across
Fusio by S4M
Oracle Data Cloud
Glimpse Protocol Limited
plista GmbH
Fyber
Permutive Limited
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Criteo SA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Next Media SRL
Notify
MindTake Research GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
YOC AG
Reveal Mobile Inc
Adkernel LLC
Betgenius Ltd
Welect GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Avantis Video Ltd
ADman Interactive SLU
Arcspire Limited
GP One GmbH
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Italiaonline S.p.A.
AdSpirit GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital
Triapodi Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/thetimenow.com/annualRequestSummary regarding thetimenow.com